Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Catalyst 2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Catalyst 2016
Register Today!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Elementary - intermediate (4-7)
General (K-12)
Secondary - Junior (8-10)
Secondary - Senior (11-12)
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
NA
Nelson Assessment
PB
Phil Bakker
SD#23
Teacher
DB
David Barnum
School District 46 - Sunshine Coast
Curriculum Coordinator
FB
Fortis BC
FortisBC
Public Safety Manager
DB
Denise Browne
JB
Jennifer Buffett
Diamond Elementary and Education Consultancy
Teacher and Education Consultant
AC
Angie Calleberg
Ministry of Education
Christina Carnovale
Let's Talk Science
Event Coordinator
AC
Anita Chapman
Chapman & Associates Educational Consulting Inc
Educational Consultant
VC
Van Chau
Delview Secondary School, Delta SD
Educator
JC
Jo Chrona
First Nations Education Steering Committee
Curriculum Coordinator
ME
Megan Eadie
Be The Change Earth Alliance
Operations Manager
John Eix
Upper Canada College - Retired
Sandra Eix
Science World British Columbia
Director of STEM Learning
MF
Mary Ferguson
Stephen Fuerderer
Byrne Creek Secondary
Science Department Head
LF
Linda Funk
Sooke SD62
Teacher
Susan Hunter
Surrey
teacher
BJ
Barb Jalandoon
Delta School District
Teacher
GJ
Gregg Jennens
Holly Johnson
BC AITC
Presenter
Sarah Johnson
FortisBC
Program Manager, Conservation Education & Outreach
Jennifer Kirkey
Douglas College
Instructor
NK
Nancy Kristoff
CL
Claude Lachance
Bio-Rad Laboratories (Canada)
Application scientist
GL
Grace Lai
Surrey District School Board
Educator
SL
Shelagh Lim
SL
Sarah Lockman
WL
Wendy Lorch
AM
Andrew MacLean
Science Venture, University of Victoria
Acting Director
Nancy McAleer
Sooke School Dsitrict #62
Science Teacher
TM
Todd Milford
Marina Milner-Bolotin
University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada
Associate Professor
Karen Morley
Science Fair Foundation of BC
Director of Programs
JM
Joe Muise
St. Thomas More Collegiate
Teacher
Mike Newnham
IF Web of Learning
Founder
MP
Michelle Petrusevich
AP
Ashley Port
Grahame Rainey
BC Science Teacher-Librarians' Association
Treasurer
Lionel Sandner
Senior Science Consultant
McGraw-Hill Education
Bonnie Schmidt
Let's Talk Science
President
Doug Smith
VSB
Teacher
US
Ulrike Stege
CS
Craig Sutton
SD36 (Surrey)
Teacher
JT
Judy Thompson
Pat Tonn
BC Agriculture in the Classroom Foundation
Executive Director
Megan Zeni
The Classroom Gardener